Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate pieces with a glossy finish and mild snap provide a melt-in-mouth texture often described as reliably consistent. Individually wrapped for convenience, they are commonly used for sharing at gatherings, office bowls, party favors, and gifting. Reviews praise portioning, convenience, familiar flavor, and steady quality assurance overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate pieces with a glossy finish and mild snap provide a melt-in-mouth texture often described as reliably consistent. Individually wrapped for convenience, they are commonly used for sharing at gatherings, office bowls, party favors, and gifting. Reviews praise portioning, convenience, familiar flavor, and steady quality assurance overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


