Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate pieces with a glossy finish and mild snap provide a melt-in-mouth texture often described as reliably consistent. Individually wrapped for convenience, they are commonly used for sharing at gatherings, office bowls, party favors, and gifting. Reviews praise portioning, convenience, familiar flavor, and steady quality assurance overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate pieces with a glossy finish and mild snap provide a melt-in-mouth texture often described as reliably consistent. Individually wrapped for convenience, they are commonly used for sharing at gatherings, office bowls, party favors, and gifting. Reviews praise portioning, convenience, familiar flavor, and steady quality assurance overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


