Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- dairy butter
- cocoa, dairy butter
- milk fat
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P,sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Chocolate, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Dairy Butter (Milk), Whey (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Peanuts, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts,/p
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


