Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lecithin
- dairy butter
- cocoa, dairy butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P,sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Chocolate, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Dairy Butter (Milk), Whey (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Peanuts, Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts,/p
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Pot Of Gold Valentine's Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


