Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Vanilla Extract), Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sweet Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Egg Whites, Pgpr, Disodium Phosphate Dihydrate, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Pecan and Peanut.
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Bar


