Is Hershey's Pot of Gold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Pecans, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Lecithin (soy), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed). Contains: Pecans, Milk, Eggs, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hershey's Pot of Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot of Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


