Is Hersheys rainbow eggs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sunset yellow fcf indigotine artificial flavour
- natural flavour
- sugar com starch
sunset yellow fcf indigotine artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate [sugar, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin (so), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour], sugar com starch, gum acacia, titanium dioxide, allura red, tumeric colour, brilliant blue fcf, tartrazine, sunset yellow fcf indigotine artificial flavour. contains: milk, soy. ingrédients : chocolat au lait [sucre, substances laitières, beurre de cacao, chocolat non sucré, lécithine (soja), polyricinoléate de polyglycerol, arômeuren sucre, amidon de maïs, gomme d'acac dioxyde de titane, rouge allura, couleur curcuma, bleu brillant fcf, tartrazine, jaure soleil fcf, indigotine, arôme artificiel contient: lait, soja. % 3% 6% 4% aucoup 00 20612 dd hazard. use caution when eating careful: small candy can be a choking petits bonbons peuvent d'étouffement soyez attention: les présenter un risque prudent lorsque vous en mangaz imported by/importé par they canada in rio, canada 61
Check Hersheys rainbow eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys rainbow eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


