Is Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar Soy Free?

Description
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars are rich chocolate bars available in a 6-count, 1.45-ounce size. They are individually wrapped and can be used for special occasions, everyday enjoyment, or in baking. These kosher-certified bars are known for their great taste. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars are rich chocolate bars available in a 6-count, 1.45-ounce size. They are individually wrapped and can be used for special occasions, everyday enjoyment, or in baking. These kosher-certified bars are known for their great taste. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


