Is Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar Soy Free?

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


