Is Hey Day Canning Coconut Curry Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • soy, tree nut
  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas (water, Organic Chickpeas), Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Red Onions, Vegetable Broth [water, (onions, Leeks, Water, Celeriag, Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Parsley, Garlic, Bay Leaves, Rosemary), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Thyme], Organic Raw Agave Syrup, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Lemongrass, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Garlic, Ginger, Galangal, Curry Powder (spices, Chile And Bay Leaf), Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Tamarind Paste, Makrut Lime Powder, Dried Lemongrass, And Black Pepper. Contains: Soy, Tree Nut (coconut).

Check Hey Day Canning Coconut Curry Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish