Is Hi A'KUAN Huaxi Artificial Beef Flavor Instant Rice Noodle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Noodle [rice, Water, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid. Sauce Packet] [water, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Glutamate, Artificial Beef Paste Flavor (glucose, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Water, Artificial Flavoring), Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Chili, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Water, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, D-sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetate, Spices, [oil Packet] [rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Ginger, Onion, Peanut Oil, Rattan Oil, Sesame, Chili Seasoning Oil. [vegetable Packet] [dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Shallot. [chili Packet] [chili Packet] Chili, Vegetable Oil, [vegetables Packet] [dehydrated Green Peas, Dehydrated Tofu, Dehydrated Coriander. Contains Soybean and Sesame.
Check Hi A'KUAN Huaxi Artificial Beef Flavor Instant Rice Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi A'KUAN Huaxi Artificial Beef Flavor Instant Rice Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


