Is Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Vitamin Blend (Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Certified Organic), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)
Check Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


