Is Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavors
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Vitamin Blend (Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Certified Organic), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)
Check Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


