Is Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavors
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Vitamin Blend (Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Certified Organic), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)
Check Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Hi-Ball Energy Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Energy Drink - 16oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


