Is Hi-C Blazin Blueberry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hi-C Blazin Blueberry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Blazin Blueberry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Hi-C Blazin Blueberry Cartons, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


