Is Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural flavors
- glycerin
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Palm Kernel Oil), Concentrated Apple Puree, Invert Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Pectin Beta-carotene (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soybeans. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.
Check Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


