Is Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Palm Kernel Oil), Concentrated Apple Puree, Invert Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Pectin Beta-carotene (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soybeans. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.
Check Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hi-Chew Infusions Pockets of Flavor Orchard Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


