Is HI POTENCY MULTI VEGETARIAN - 90 TABS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Phosphatidyl Choline), Methionine, Minerals:, Calcium (Carbonate/citrate/phosphate), Magnesium (Oxide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Iodine (Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Para-amino Benzoic Acid (Paba), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin, Betaine Hydrochloride, Papain, Hvp Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Rice), In A Base Of Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Coating

Check HI POTENCY MULTI VEGETARIAN - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HI POTENCY MULTI VEGETARIAN - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast