Is Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

D-calcium pantothenate
vitamin b5
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful