Is Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful