Is HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cultured whey
- butter
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- +6 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), FULLY COOKED HAM AND WATER PRODUCT, 25% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS, GROUND AND FORMED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, SALT, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), CHEESE SAUCE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), COLOR ADDED, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HICKORY HAM WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Snack · Piece


