Is HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural smoke flavor added
- natural smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Fully Cooked Ham And Water Product, 25% Of Weight Is Added Ingredients, Ground And Formed, Natural Smoke Flavor Added (Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch*, Cultures, Salt, Flavors*, Potassium Chloride*, Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, *Ingredients Not In Regular Cheddar Cheese), 2% Or Less Of Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid [Preservatives], Annatto And Turmeric Color, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Bread Crumbs [Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt], Seasoning [Cheddar And Blue Cheeses {Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spice, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto]), Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Whey, Dough Conditioner Blend (Calcium Sulfate, Salt, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes [Wheat]), Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [Milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Buttermilk Powder, Yeast, Potassium Chloride (Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Flavoring, Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Fat, Enzyme Modified Yeast Extractives, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Mixed Triglycerides, Onion Powder), Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Flavor), Annatto Color, Seasoning Cornstarch, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Blend (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Methylcellulose, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. *Ingredients Not In Regular Cheddar Cheese), 2% Or Less Of Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid [Preservatives], Annatto And Turmeric Color, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Bread Crumbs [Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt], Seasoning [Cheddar And Blue Cheeses {Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spice, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto]), Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Whey, Dough Conditioner Blend (Calcium Sulfate, Salt, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes [Wheat]), Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [Milk], Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Buttermilk Powder, Yeast, Potassium Chloride (Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Flavoring, Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Fat, Enzyme Modified Yeast Extractives, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Mixed Triglycerides, Onion Powder), Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Flavor), Annatto Color, Seasoning Cornstarch, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Blend (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Methylcellulose, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites.
Check HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


