Is Hickory Potato Sticks 300 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Inactive Yeast, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Hickory Smoke), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Hickory Potato Sticks 300 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Potato Sticks 300 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hickory Potato Sticks 300 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


