Is HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR TENDER PORK LOIN BACK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS (COOKED IN A SOLUTION OF WATER, SMOKE FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE). BARBECUE SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR), ONIONS, TAMARIND JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR PUREE, CLARIFIED MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), COFFEE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BEET POWDER (COLOR), CARAMEL POWDER (COLOR), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR TENDER PORK LOIN BACK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich