Is HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR TENDER PORK LOIN BACK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- food starch modified
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- +1 more
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS (COOKED IN A SOLUTION OF WATER, SMOKE FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE). BARBECUE SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR), ONIONS, TAMARIND JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR PUREE, CLARIFIED MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), COFFEE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BEET POWDER (COLOR), CARAMEL POWDER (COLOR), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR TENDER PORK LOIN BACK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR TENDER PORK LOIN BACK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HICKORY SMOKE SLOW-SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE & DIP, HICKORY SMOKE
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Curly's Pulled Chicken with Hickory Smoked Barbecue Sauce 16oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


