Is HICKORY-SMOKED LOW-MOZZARELLA PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, HICKORY SMOKED MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes
Check HICKORY-SMOKED LOW-MOZZARELLA PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, HICKORY SMOKED MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY-SMOKED LOW-MOZZARELLA PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, HICKORY SMOKED MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HICKORY-SMOKED LOW-MOZZARELLA PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, HICKORY SMOKED MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


