Is Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solid 20
- minimum cocoa solids & milk solids: couverture milk
- 33% milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- lecithin
milk solid 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture Milk (min. Cocoa: 33.6% - min. Milk Solid 20.8%) White Chocolate (min Cocoa: 28%)
Check Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
Milk + White Chocolate Freeze-Dried Raspberries
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh In White and Milk Chocolate
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen, Piece


