Is Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet Vegetarian?

Description
A creamy, dill-forward ranch dip mix yielding a smooth, thick dip with tangy, herbaceous flavor ideal for vegetables, chips, wings or as a sandwich spread or salad dressing. Reviewers commonly cite easy preparation, consistent flavor and versatility; some note occasional saltiness or powdery texture if not fully blended in practice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, dill-forward ranch dip mix yielding a smooth, thick dip with tangy, herbaceous flavor ideal for vegetables, chips, wings or as a sandwich spread or salad dressing. Reviewers commonly cite easy preparation, consistent flavor and versatility; some note occasional saltiness or powdery texture if not fully blended in practice.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dill, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor (Milk, Soy), Calcium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


