Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle Vegan?

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free and keto-friendly product that comes in a 36-ounce bottle. It is a lighter version of the Original Ranch Dressing, which is known for its delicious taste that people really enjoy. This dressing is versatile and can be used as a topping for salads, as a dip, or as a complement to side dishes, sandwiches, and pasta. It is made with potatoes, veggies, and is plant-based, making it a popular choice among those who appreciate its plant-based ingredients.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- egg yolk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta as
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free and keto-friendly product that comes in a 36-ounce bottle. It is a lighter version of the Original Ranch Dressing, which is known for its delicious taste that people really enjoy. This dressing is versatile and can be used as a topping for salads, as a dip, or as a complement to side dishes, sandwiches, and pasta. It is made with potatoes, veggies, and is plant-based, making it a popular choice among those who appreciate its plant-based ingredients.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Soy), Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Vinegar, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


