Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free and keto-friendly product that comes in a 36-ounce bottle. It is a lighter version of the Original Ranch Dressing, which is known for its delicious taste that people really enjoy. This dressing is versatile and can be used as a topping for salads, as a dip, or as a complement to side dishes, sandwiches, and pasta. It is made with potatoes, veggies, and is plant-based, making it a popular choice among those who appreciate its plant-based ingredients.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- spices, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavors
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free and keto-friendly product that comes in a 36-ounce bottle. It is a lighter version of the Original Ranch Dressing, which is known for its delicious taste that people really enjoy. This dressing is versatile and can be used as a topping for salads, as a dip, or as a complement to side dishes, sandwiches, and pasta. It is made with potatoes, veggies, and is plant-based, making it a popular choice among those who appreciate its plant-based ingredients.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Soy), Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Vinegar, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, keto-friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


