Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- spices, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavors
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Milk, Soy), Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Vinegar, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains Milk, Soy, Egg
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Light Thick & Creamy To Go Single Cups - 8-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


