Is Hider Chilli Crackers 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chilli Crackers Rice, Rice Bran 011, Sw Sauce (Water, Soy, Wteat, Salt), Sugpr, Thai Sweet Chilli Seasonirv Chilli Prwder, Onion Pcyoeder, Yeast Flout, Oil, Flasnur, Paprika Extract, Capscum Extracte Rosema Y Extracte Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Yeast Extract, Colour (El 60C)
Check Hider Chilli Crackers 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hider Chilli Crackers 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


