Is Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat soft cheese
- rehydrated whole milk
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- butter
medium fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour*, Butter ( Milk ) (17%), Seasoned Pork Sausagemeat (15%) (Pork, Water, Wheat Flour*, Herbs & Spices, Salt, White Pepper, Yeast), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Water, Pulled Ham Hock (6%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Rehydrated Whole Milk , Onions, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Free-Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Poppy Seeds, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Sea Salt, Yeast, * Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1)
Check Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Higgidy Ham Hock & Cheddar Sausage Rolls x2 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


