Is Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- double cream
- dried skimmed <strong>milk</strong
- single cream
- mature cheddar cheese
- strong>milk</strong
- feta cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato (20%), Water, Sautéed Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), <strong>Wheat</strong> Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Feta Cheese (<strong>Milk</strong>) (10%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (<strong>Milk</strong>), Single Cream (<strong>Milk</strong>), Spinach (7%), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil), Spelt Flour (<strong>Wheat</strong>), Cornflour, Dried Skimmed <strong>Milk</strong>, Sunflower Oil, Butter (<strong>Milk</strong>), Double Cream (<strong>Milk</strong>), Garlic Purée, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Red Quinoa, White Quinoa, Black Pepper, Cumin Seeds, Dried Red Chilli (<1%), Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Nutmeg, <strong>Mustard</strong> Powder, Yeast
Check Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato & Feta Pie 270G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


