Is Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish allergy
- egg
- not suitable for consumers with a milk
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
fish allergy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Broccoli (13%), Water, Spinach (10%), Onions, Marinated Tomato (9%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Olive), Butternut Squash Purée, Wholemeal Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Cannellini Beans, Basil, Oats , Cornflour, Salt, Slow-Roasted Tomatoes, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Millet Seeds, Black Pepper, Spices, Sea Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Sugar, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil
Check Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


