Is Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for consumers with a milk
not suitable for consumers with a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Broccoli (13%), Water, Spinach (10%), Onions, Marinated Tomato (9%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Olive), Butternut Squash Purée, Wholemeal Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Cannellini Beans, Basil, Oats , Cornflour, Salt, Slow-Roasted Tomatoes, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Millet Seeds, Black Pepper, Spices, Sea Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Sugar, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil
Check Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Higgidy Roasted Tomato, Broccoli and Spinach Quiche 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


