Is Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Onions, Rehydrated Whole Milk , Red Peppers (12%), Free-Range Whole Egg (10%), Chopped Tomatoes, Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Marinated Tomato (5%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Purée, Cannellini Beans, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Rose Harissa Paste (2%) (Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Paprika, Dried Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Spice Mix, Dried Garlic, Rose Petals, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rose Essence Flavouring (Rapeseed Oil, Rose Oil), Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cornflour, Butternut Squash Purée, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Salt, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Paprika, Chilli Powder, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil
Check Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Slice


