Is High Liner, Sea Cuisine, Asian Spice Tilapia Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tilapia, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Spice Extractives, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Olive Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed Oil), Gelatin, Palm Oil, Extract Of Paprika (Color), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Oil, Paprika (Color), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), For Sweet Chili Sauce: Sugar, Chili Puree (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Chili Di Arbol Pepper, Sodium Metabisulfite), Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check High Liner, Sea Cuisine, Asian Spice Tilapia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep