Is High Liner, Sea Cuisine, Asian Spice Tilapia Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tilapia, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Spice Extractives, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Olive Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed Oil), Gelatin, Palm Oil, Extract Of Paprika (Color), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Oil, Paprika (Color), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), For Sweet Chili Sauce: Sugar, Chili Puree (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Chili Di Arbol Pepper, Sodium Metabisulfite), Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check High Liner, Sea Cuisine, Asian Spice Tilapia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Liner, Sea Cuisine, Asian Spice Tilapia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon
PUMPKIN SPICE HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, PUMPKIN SPICE
Sea Best Tilapia Fillets
Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


