Is High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Natural Colour (100), Flavourings (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice Extract (160c)
Check High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
Member's Mark Light String Cheese
NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE
Where to buy
High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


