Is High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg powder
- 635
- 621
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Natural Colour (100), Flavourings (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice Extract (160c)
Check High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
Member's Mark Light String Cheese
NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE
Where to buy
High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


