Is High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Natural Colour (100), Flavourings (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice Extract (160c)
Check High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
Member's Mark Light String Cheese
NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE
Where to buy
High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


