Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy golden breading yields a crisp exterior that gives way to a warm, stretchy, mild cheese center. Flavor is creamy and slightly salty. Commonly served as a snack or appetizer with dipping sauces; reviewers note consistent crispness and melty interiors, while some report uneven heating or occasional firmness after reheating.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy golden breading yields a crisp exterior that gives way to a warm, stretchy, mild cheese center. Flavor is creamy and slightly salty. Commonly served as a snack or appetizer with dipping sauces; reviewers note consistent crispness and melty interiors, while some report uneven heating or occasional firmness after reheating.
Ingredients
Ingredients Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean and/or Sunflower), Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Parsley.
Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


