Is High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Natural Colour (100), Flavourings (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice Extract (160c)

Check High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking