Is High Performance supplement Vegan?

Description
Pre-workout, dietary supplement
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium glycerophosphate
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- inositol-enhanced bonded arginine silicate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-workout, dietary supplement
Ingredients
L-Citruline, Inositol-Enhanced Bonded Arginine Silicate (as nooLVL), Adenosine 5' Triphosphate Disodium (as Peak ATP), Magnesium Glycerophosphate (as GIVOMAG), Alpinia galanga extract (root) (as EnXtra), Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Delayed Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Caffeine Anhydrous, Extended Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Malic Acid, Silica, Monk Fruit, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Natural Flavor
Check High Performance supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Performance supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


