Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, WATER, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HIGH PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


