Is High protein bar vegan Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- red fruits flavor not suitable for people with diabete
- e-120
- tapi starch
red fruits flavor not suitable for people with diabete
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto Oligosaccharides Powder, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Whe Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter, Strawberry, Strawberry, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator, 2, G 9,3G Acid, Coloring: E-120, : Sulphur Dioxide, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapi Starch,salt), Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Raspberry, Rasoberry Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Sorbic Acid, Humectant : Erythrital F, G Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoatesweener, Sucralose, Manufactured In A Factory That Uses Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Weds 9G And/ Or Products Thereof High Protein Bar With Sweeteners And Sugars, Red Fruits Flavor Not Suitable For People With Diabete
Check High protein bar vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein bar vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


