Is High protein bar vegan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto Oligosaccharides Powder, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Whe Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter, Strawberry, Strawberry, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator, 2, G 9,3G Acid, Coloring: E-120, : Sulphur Dioxide, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapi Starch,salt), Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Raspberry, Rasoberry Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Sorbic Acid, Humectant : Erythrital F, G Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoatesweener, Sucralose, Manufactured In A Factory That Uses Eggs, Milk, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Weds 9G And/ Or Products Thereof High Protein Bar With Sweeteners And Sugars, Red Fruits Flavor Not Suitable For People With Diabete

Check High protein bar vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast