Is High protein Carmel crispy mini bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerine
- e422
- natural vanilla flavouring
vegetable glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (37%) (Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter Whole MILK Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier SOYA Lecithin (E322), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramal (328 Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine (E422), Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin (E322), Salt), Proje in Crispy LK Prode Concentrate, Rice Starch), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 34% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK, Milk Chocolate Belgrum.
Check High protein Carmel crispy mini bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High protein Carmel crispy mini bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


