Is High Protein Chocolate Rice Puddibg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Volim Well modifizierte Stärke, 0,5 % Kakao***0,1% Schokolade, Verdickungsmite Open Süßungsmittel: Aspartam, Acesulfam K, Aroma, Enthält eine Pheny Alence zertifiziert, Mehr unter ra,org, Kann Spuren von Ei, Soja und glutenhaltigen Ge Pingehalt, enthalten in einem Becher mit 200 g, Ungeöffnet unter 8C des haltbar bis: siehe Deckel, Nach dem Öffnen kühl lagern und innerhalb agverzehren, SRECHTS 200 ge T,M,A, Handelsgesellschaft mbH, An den Breiten, DE-01454 Leppersdorf Protein 50 bent 1 Portion à 200 g, von Natur aus Zucker LIDL DE BY 718 EG A

Check High Protein Chocolate Rice Puddibg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking